Tryout results 2019

 Under 9 Girls  (2011 birth year & younger)

contact: Jacolby Roemer

email: jacolbyroemer@gmail.com

phone: (801) 643 - 2736

Tryout results: 922; 359; 042; 651; 203; 195; 100; 898; 155; 146; 376

_____________________________________

 

Under 10 Girls Premier (2010s):

contact: Madison Roemer

email: tiara.m.roemer@gmail.com

phone: (801) 643-2735

 

Tryout results:  076; 101; 104; 319; 201; 174; 519; 108; 721; 150; 999*

_____________________________________

Under 11 Girls Premier (2009s):

contact: Chris Palmer

phone: (801) 875 - 0732

email: palmer.chris@gmail.com

 

Tryout results: 011; 890; 584; 051; 898; 923; 247; 557; 886; 938; 899; 212; 013; 291;

_____________________________________

Under 12 Girls Premier (2008s):

contact: Nate Feldman: nathanieldfeldman@gmail.com

or (801) 674-8384

Tryout results: 014; 060; 004; 006; 886; 251; 880; 361; 230; 403; 023; 345; 304; 072; 585

_____________________________________

Under 13 Girls Premier (2007s):

contact: Coach Scott Langone

phone: (801) 680-4996

email: scottlangone@rowlandhall.org

 

Tryout results: 894 PA; 362; 413; 856; 134; 710; 268; 014; 712; 892; 176; 891; 829; 269; 259; 277; 894 LD; 595

_____________________________________

Under 14 Girls Premier (2006s):

Contact: Fred Velez:

email: fredvelez@yahoo.com

or: Sara Greenhalgh: sara.greenhalgh@yahoo.com

 

Tryout results: 603; 601; 136; 070; 547; 443; 354; 887; 145; 255; 951; 806; 125; 686; 698

_____________________________________

​Under 15 Girls Premier (2005s):

Contact: Anthony Alcox

phone: (435) 640-0643

email: anthony.alcox@gmail.com

Tryouts results: 335; 476; 101; 089; 202; 522; 391; 397; 523; 559; 549; 295; 192; 299; 356; 525

_____________________________________

Under 15 Girls Elite (2005/2006 Birth Year):

Contact: Britney Crump

email: fitbritcrump@gmail.com

phone: (801) 529-3449

Tryout Results: 384; 585; 147; 224; 394; 419; 399; 410; 674; 564; 729; 366; 882; 405; 118; 948; 071

_____________________________________

Under 16 Girls Premier (2004s):

Contact: Richie Breza

phone: (435) 602-9058

email: richardbreza@hotmail.com

or: Nate Feldman: nathanieldfeldman@gmail.com

Tryouts Results: 235; 088; 078; 626; 796; 262; 249; 763; 143; 692; 071; 075; 105; 062; 631; 669; 777; 999

_____________________________________

Under 16 Girls Elite (2004s):

Contact: Coach Allie Wisner

phone: (801) 869-0796

email: awisner10@gmail.com

 

Tryouts results (Elite): 999; 700; 644; 785; 671; 229; 678; 121; 956; 122; 246; 746; 107; 056; 665; 096; 063; 087

_____________________________________

Under 18 GIRLS (2002 & 2003s):

Thursday May 31st

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Contact: Allie Wisner

phone: (801) 869-0796

email: awisner10@gmail.com

 

Tryout results: 864; 843; 844; 847; 063; 999; 840; 842; 828; 672; 692; 835; 100; 111; 243; 821; 850

Under 9 BOYS  Premier (2011s)

contact: AJ Snell

email: aj.snell1@gmail.com

phone: (801) 330 - 3389

Tryouts results: 874; 081; 300; 807; 878; 885; 554; 601; 069; 582; 888

__________________________________

Under 9 BOYS Elite (2011s)

contact: Jacolby Roemer

email: Jacolbyroemer@gmail.com

phone: (801) 643 - 2736

Tryouts results: 077; 084; 078; 450; 175; 101; 932; 143; 608; 618; 565

__________________________________

 

Under 10 BOYS Premier (2010s):

Tuesday May 22nd & Thursday May 24th

5:30pm - 7:00pm

contact: Cameron Crump: (801) 834-0390, email: camcrump03@gmail.com

 

Tryout results: 878; 678; 879; 611; 944; 142; 943; 684; 711; 243; 604; 

__________________________________

Under 10 Boys Elite (2010s)

Tuesday May 22nd & Thursday May 24th

5:30pm - 7:00pm

contact: Cameron Crump: (801) 834-0390, email: camcrump03@gmail.com

 

Tryout results: 232; 264; 372; 357; 603; 681; 076; 949; 679

__________________________________

Under 11 Boys Premier (2009s):

Tuesday May 22nd & Thursday May 24th

5:30pm - 7:00pm

contact: Coach Cameron Crump

phone: (801) 834-0390

email: camcrump03@gmail.com

 

Tryout results:

PREMIER: 368; 429; 314; 463; 178; 304; 186; 091; 333; 587; 503; 353; 508; 805

ELITE: 374; 606; 189; 258; 234; 468; 464; 424; 417; 462; 552; 572; 432; 475; 920; 884

__________________________________

Under 12 Boys (2008s):

contact: Coach Arshia Dezham: arshiadezham@gmail.com

Tryout results

PREMIER: 185; 621; 307; 532; 062; 035; 252; 350; 328; 506; 999; 566; 422

ELITE: 347; 467; 517; 344; 236; 359; 067; 257; 172; 477; 107; 540; 537

__________________________________

Under 12 Boys Premier (2007s):

Contacts:

07 Premier: Jessica Perez

phone: (801) 604-1320

email: dennettperez20@yahoo.com

Tryout results: 393; 726; 453; 213; 287; 253; 251; 210; 416; 420; 322; 491; 233; 306; 447; 370

__________________________________

Tryout Application

pdf logo.png

Player

Expectations Document 

more information on tryouts below:

  • Tryouts are held at Rowland Hall Steiner Complex in Salt Lake City

  • Check-in is located at the west turf field              

  • Tryout cost is $20 per player                    

  • Players should arrive at least 30 minutes early to the first day to register

  • Tryout t-shirts will be provided and should be worn each day of tryouts

  • Players applying for scholarship assistance must submit completed scholarship application and W-2 at try-out check-in.

  • Each player must bring a properly inflated ball (w/name on it) and plenty of water to drink.

  • Team results will be posted on the website under each team. Player NUMBERS will be listed. NO names will be posted.

UYSA Tryout Policy (See section 6-6316 in the  following UYSA PDF): https://usys-assets.ae-admin.com/assets/985/15/PlayerDevelopmentPoliciesMarch2017.pdf